Tender No BPPAD-083937-000002-NG
Procurement Plan Name ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A
Advertising/Procuring Entity MINISTRY OF RURAI INFRASTRUCTURE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Tender Title ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A
Tender Information
Procurement Type Invitation to tender Procurement Method selective
Procurement Method Rationale ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A Procurement Plan Reference Number
Joint Venture not allowed Bid Validity Period 14
Brief Description ELECTRIFICATION OF BENGHUM IN FUFORE L G A Tender Fee Payment Required
Bid Submission Deadline Date & Time 2026-08-31 11:30:00 Tender Start Date-Time 2026-08-26 14:49:00
Opening Date 2026-08-31 11:29:00 Opening Place MINISTRY CONFERENCE HALL
How to Obtain Tender Document Downloadable Online
Tender Fee Amount(N:K) ₦100,000 Procurement Category Works
Tender Security Yes Bid Security Type Bid Security
Post Qualification No
Local preference Yes Margin of Preference
Bid Security Amount (N:K) Site Visit Date & Time 2026-09-30T13:00
Bid Security Amount Type 2 Award Criteria Details AWARD TO THE RESPOSIVE BIDDER
Submission Method Details ONLINE Budget Threshold below
Number of Stages Evaluation Mechanism price Only
Framework Agreement Establishment yes UNSPSC Code
Contracts Awarded in Lots no Number of Lots 1
Number of Lots Allowed Per E.O 1 Lot Number
End of Clarification Period (Date & Time) 2026-08-27T00:00 Date & Time of Advert Publication 2026-08-13T11:53:06
Funding ADAMAWA STATE APPROVED BUDGET 2026
Special Characteristics

REQUIREMENT CRETERIA

  1. CAC
  2. PENCOM
  3. NSITF
  4. ITF
  5. TAX CLEARANCE
Place of Delivery ADAMAWA STATE

PROCUREMENT METHOD : selective

Companies allowed to bid
# Business Name CAC No Address Nationality
1 Hadassah Multi Links Limited 1548964 NO 90 Hospital Road, Jimeta-Yola Adamawa State. Nigeria
2 DON- VIC ELECTRICAL CO. NIGERIA LIMITED DON- VIC ELECTRICAL CO. NIGERIA LIMITED No. 163 Mohammed Mustapha Way, Jimeta-Yola, Adamawa State Nigeria
3 Sykins Ventures Limited 285984 NO. 32 ASSOCIATE ESTATE KARMO ABUJA Nigeria